Privacy Policy

Avant Code is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience and is bound by the Privacy Act 2014. This page contains the the privacy policy for https://www.aaronneo.com.au . Aaron Neo is a psychologist and managing partner at Avant Code.

Collection and use of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, to make an online booking, have a live-chat or use our contact form, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but are not limited to your name and contact details. This information is collected and stored securely in our practice management system ( Cliniko ) and will be used for the purposes of providing our services. For each visitor to our website, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version, and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used only for the purpose of analysing visitor traffic so that we can improve our website and marketing.

Sharing of your personal information collected from our website

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling online bookings. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Avant Code takes all reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information. 

Changes to this policy and contacting us

Avant Code reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have any issues with this privacy policy, contact me to let me know. If you are completely against it for some reason, you should stop using our website immediately.

© 2018 Sagepath • Website designed and built by Aaron Neo • Vote Yes ! • Terms of UsePrivacy PolicyInfo Management

Need urgent help ? Call Beyondblue at 1300 22 4636 to speak to a trained mental health professional 24 hours / 7 days a week.

Need some Help ?

Need it Now ?

Live Chat